QUOTE AND NEWS
Benzinga  May 25  Comment 
With political risk muted, at least for the moment, and European stocks looking attractively valued relative to their U.S. counterparts, investors have multiple reasons to consider the region's equities and exchange traded funds such as the SPDR...
Market Intelligence Center  Dec 2  Comment 
The patented option trade-picking algorithms behind MarketIntelligenceCenter.com's Artificial Intelligence Center have selected a covered call trade on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) that includes 3.04% downside protection. Sell one contract of the Feb....
Market Intelligence Center  Oct 28  Comment 
Option-trade picking algorithms patented by MarketIntelligenceCenter.com found a trading opportunity with Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) that should provide a 2.95% return in just 114 days. Buy one Feb. '16 call at the $36.00 level for each 100 shares...
Market Intelligence Center  Oct 19  Comment 
Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) presents a trading opportunity that offers a 3.60% return in just 123 days. A covered call on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR at the $36.00 level expiring on Feb. '16 offers an assigned return rate of 3.60% or 10.67% annualized. This...
Market Intelligence Center  Oct 13  Comment 
Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) presents a trading opportunity that offers a 4.62% return in just 129 days. A covered call on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR at the $36.00 level expiring on Feb. '16 offers an assigned return rate of 4.62% or 13.07% annualized. This...
Market Intelligence Center  Sep 22  Comment 
MarketIntelligenceCenter.com's patented trade-picking algorithms have identified an attractive covered-call trade on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ). Look at the Nov. '15 $34.00 covered call for a net debit in the $33.07 area. This trade has a duration...
Market Intelligence Center  Sep 18  Comment 
Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) presents a trading opportunity that offers a 3.03% return in just 63 days. A covered call on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR at the $36.00 level expiring on Nov. '15 offers an assigned return rate of 3.03% or 17.58% annualized. This...
Market Intelligence Center  Aug 13  Comment 
Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) traded between $37.91 and $38.55 before closing at $38.55 Wednesday and presents some attractive trading opportunities today. MarketIntelligenceCenter.com's patented algorithms selected a Nov. '15 $38.00 covered call for a...
Market Intelligence Center  Jul 30  Comment 
For a hedged play on Euro Stoxx 50 SPDR (FEZ) MarketIntelligenceCenter.com's option-trade picking algorithms recommend the Nov. '15 $38.00 covered call for a net debit in the $36.71 area. That is also the break-even price for the covered call....




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

Dow Jones EURO STOXX 50 ETF (FEZ)

Overview

The SPDR DJ EURO STOXX %) ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the Dow Jones EURO STOXX 50 Index (Ticker: SXSU). The fund's approach is designed to provide portfolios with low portfolio turnover, accurate tracking and lower costs.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 10/15/2002
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker - FEZ
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker - FEZ
  • Expense Ratio - 0.29%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Total 5.97%164,651
Banco Santander 5.89%598,187
Telefonica Sa 4.98%304,150
Sanofi-Aventis 3.51%78,955
Bnp Paribas 3.44%73,175
E.On Ag 3.42%148,306
Siemens Ag 3.41%60,526
Bbva(Bilb-Viz-Arg) 2.95%277,747
Eni 2.77%180,566
Unicredit Spa 2.63%1,179,306

Holdings as of 23/10/2009

Other Dow ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
ProShares Short Dow 30 ETF (DOG)ProShares ETFs0.95%
ProShares Ultra Dow 30 ETF (DDM)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares UltraShort Dow 30 ETF (DXD)ProShares ETFs0.95%
Dow Jones Wilshire REIT ETF (RWR)Currency Shares0.25%
iPath Dow Jones-AIG Softs Total Return Sub-Index ETN (JJS)Barclays Global Investors iPath Exchange0.75%
Dow Diamonds ETF (DIA)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.18%
Dow Jones EURO STOXX 50 ETF (FEZ)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.29%
Dow Jones STOXX 50 ETF (FEU)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.29%
First Trust DJ STOXX Select Dividend 30 Index Fund (FDD)First Trust Portfolios L.P. 0.60%
First Trust Dow Jones Global Select Dividend Index Fund (FGD)First Trust Portfolios L.P. 0.60%
iShares Dow Jones U.S. Total Market Index Fund (IYY)ishares0.20%
SPDR Dow Jones Global Titans ETF (DGT)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.51%
SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire Total Market ETF (TMW)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.21%


References

  1. - Overview of Dow Jones EURO STOXX 50 ETF (FEZ)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki