QUOTE AND NEWS
The Economic Times  May 25  Comment 
In India there is no ELV policy or law and no scrappage infrastructure — vehicle inspection and certification (I&C) networks for fitness testing and dismantling units.




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR DJ Wilshire Large Cap Value ETF (ELV)

Overview

The SPDR® Dow Jones Large Cap Value ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the Dow Jones U.S. Large-Cap Value Total Stock Market IndexSM (ticker: DWLVT).

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 09/25/2000
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – ELV
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – ELV.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.21%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Exxon Mobil Corp 6.36%92,132.00
Procter & Gamble Co 3.29%56,361.00
Johnson & Johnson 3.21%53,217.00
General Electric Co 3.05%202,982.00
International Business Mach 3.01%25,308.00
At&T Inc 2.99%114,211.00
Jpmorgan Chase & Co 2.91%75,466.00
Chevron Corp New 2.81%38,378.00
Pfizer Inc 2.62%154,938.00
Bank Of America Corporation 2.47%166,343.00
Holdings as of 12/07/2009

Other Large Cap ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
Claymore/Great Companies Large-Cap Growth Index ETF (XGC)Claymore Advisors0.45%
ELEMENTS Benjamin Graham Large Cap Value ETN (BVL)ELEMENTS Exchange-Traded Notes 0.75%
ELEMENTS Benjamin Graham Large Cap Value ETN (BVL)ELEMENTS Exchange-Traded Notes 0.75%
ELEMENTS SPECTRUM Large Cap U.S. Sector Momentum ETN (EEH)ELEMENTS Exchange-Traded Notes 0.75%
ELEMENTS SPECTRUM Large Cap U.S. Sector Momentum ETN (EEH)ELEMENTS Exchange-Traded Notes 0.75%
First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund (FEX)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.70%
First Trust Large Cap Growth Opportunities AlphaDEX Fund (FTC)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.70%
First Trust Large Cap Value Opportunities AlphaDEX Fund (FTA)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.70%
iShares Morningstar Large Core Index Fund (JKD)ishares0.20%
SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire Large Cap ETF (ELR)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.23%
SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire Large Cap Growth ETF (ELG)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.20%
SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire Large Cap Value ETF (ELV)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.21%
Vanguard Large-Cap ETF (VV)Vanguard Group, Inc.0.13%
WisdomTree International LargeCap Dividend Fund (DOL)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.48%
iShares CDN LargeCap 60 Index Fund (XIU-TSX)iShares0.17%
Powershares Dynamic Large Cap Growth Portfolio ETF (PWB)Invesco PowerShares0.60%
Powershares Dynamic Large Cap Growth Portfolio ETF (PWB)Invesco PowerShares0.60%
Powershares Dynamic Large Cap Portfolio ETF (PJF)Invesco PowerShares0.60%
Powershares Dynamic Large Cap Value Portfolio ETF (PWV)Invesco PowerShares0.60%
Powershares Dynamic Large Cap Value Portfolio ETF (PWV)Invesco PowerShares0.60%

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire Large Cap Value ETF (ELV)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki