SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire International Real Estate ETF (RWX)

QUOTE AND NEWS
Forbes  Apr 25  Comment 
In trading on Monday, the SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF (RWX) is outperforming other ETFs, up about 0.7% on the day. Components of that ETF showing particular strength include shares of Artis Real Estate Investment Trust (AX.UN.CA),...
Forbes  Nov 9  Comment 
In trading on Monday, the SPDR S&P Biotech ETF (XBI) is outperforming other ETFs, up about 0.7% on the day.  Components of that ETF showing particular strength include shares of Celldex Therapeutics (CLDX), up about 11.1% and shares of Biocryst...
Forbes  Sep 25  Comment 
In trading on Friday, the SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF (RWX) is outperforming other ETFs, up about 2.1% on the day.  Components of that ETF showing particular strength include shares of Brookfield Asset Management (BAM.A.CA), up...
Forbes  Jun 5  Comment 
In trading on Friday, the First Trust Energy AlphaDEX Fund ETF (FXN) is outperforming other ETFs, up about 1.6% on the day. Components of that ETF showing particular strength include shares of Whiting Petroleum (WLL), up about 5% and shares of...
Market Intelligence Center  Jul 25  Comment 
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (AMEX: RWX) closed Wednesday's trading session at $41.17. In the past year, the ETF has hit a 52-week low of $36.65 and 52-week high of $46.76. SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (RWX) has been showing support around...
Market Intelligence Center  Jul 11  Comment 
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (AMEX: RWX) closed Wednesday's trading session at $40.15. In the past year, the ETF has hit a 52-week low of $36.23 and 52-week high of $46.76. SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (RWX) has been showing support around...
Market Intelligence Center  Jun 27  Comment 
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (AMEX: RWX) closed Wednesday's trading session at $38.75. In the past year, the ETF has hit a 52-week low of $35.27 and 52-week high of $46.76. SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (RWX) has been showing support around...
Market Intelligence Center  Jun 3  Comment 
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (AMEX: RWX) closed Friday's trading session at $41.12. In the past year, the ETF has hit a 52-week low of $33.74 and 52-week high of $46.76. SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real Estate (RWX) has been showing support around...




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire International Real Estate ETF (RWX)

Overview

The SPDR® Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the total return performance of the Dow Jones Global ex-U.S. Select Real Estate Securities IndexSM (ticker: DWXRSN), an equity index based upon the global (ex-US) real estate market.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 12/14/2006
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – RWX
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – RWX.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.59%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Westfield Group 9.09%8,394,866.00
Unibail-Rodamco Se 8.18%345,317.00
Mitsui Fudosan Co 6.25%3,441,000.00
Brookfield Asset Mgmt Inc 4.40%2,003,464.00
Land Securities Gp 3.39%2,993,476.00
Capitaland Ltd 2.97%9,778,999.00
Hang Lung Prop 2.86%7,157,755.00
British Land Co 2.59%3,405,344.00
Hongkong Land Hld 2.30%4,782,000.00
Corio Nv 2.16%298,626.00
Holdings as of 12/07/2009

Other Real Estate ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
Claymore/AlphaShares China Real Estate ETF (TAO)Claymore Advisors, LLC 0.65%
First Trust FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Real Estate Index Fund (FFR)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.60%
iShares Cohen & Steers Realty Majors Index Fund (ICF)ishares0.35%
iShares Dow Jones U.S. Real Estate Index Fund (IYR)ishares0.48%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Real Estate ex-U.S. Index Fund (IFGL)ishares0.48%
ProShares Ultra Real Estate ETF (URE)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares Ultra Real Estate ETF (URE)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares UltraShort Real Estate ETF (SRS)ProShares ETFs0.95%
ProShares UltraShort Real Estate ETF (SRS)ProShares ETFs0.95%
SPDR DJ Wilshire Global Real Estate ETF (RWO)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.50%
SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire International Real Estate ETF (RWX)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
WisdomTree Intl. Real Estate Fund (DRW)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.58%
iShares FTSE NAREIT Real Estate 50 Index Fund (FTY)iShares0.48%
iShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Index Fund (REZ)iShares0.48%
Claymore Global Real Estate ETF (CGR-TSX)Claymore Investments, Inc.0.65%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Asia Property Yield Fund (IASP-LSE)iShares0.59%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Property Yield Fund (IWDP-LSE)iShares0.59%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UK Property Fund (IUKP-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT US Property Yield Fund (IUSP-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares FTSE/EPRA European Property Index Fund (IPRP-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Asia Property Yield Fund (IASP-LSE)iShares0.59%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Global Property Yield Fund (IWDP-LSE)iShares0.59%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UK Property Fund (IUKP-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT US Property Yield Fund (IUSP-LSE)iShares0.40%


References

  1. - Overview of SPDR Dow Jones Wilshire International Real Estate ETF (RWX)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki