SPDR Russell/Nomura Small Cap Japan ETF (JSC)

QUOTE AND NEWS
Motley Fool  Jul 17  Comment 
A tender offer to take the company private has been terminated.
GenEng News  Jun 15  Comment 
Eye disorders biopharma Ocugen raised $7.5 million in a Series B round of fundraising to support development of its clinical and preclinical pipeline of treatments for sight-threatening diseases. The financing was led by Turkish pharma firm Abdi...
Mondo Visione  May 29  Comment 
Nasdaq, Inc. (Nasdaq:NDAQ) and Astana International Financial Centre JSC (AIFC) today announced a new, significant agreement. Nasdaq has been selected to power Kazakhstan’s nascent stock exchange, the AIFC Exchange. The exchange is targeted...
newratings.com  Mar 1  Comment 
MOSCOW (dpa-AFX) - Russian flour exporter JSC MAKFA has set a Guinness World Record for the largest serving of pancakes on the occasion of Pancake Day. The record-breaking effort was carried out on Tuesday, the Christian holiday Shrove marking...
The Economic Times  Dec 20  Comment 
The process of the acquisition of 85.1 per cent of JSC Biosintez has been completed today," Sun Pharma said in a filing to BSE.
OilVoice  Dec 8  Comment 
JSC KazMunaiGas Exploration Production held its regular Board of Directors meeting, where the Board ...
OilVoice  Nov 17  Comment 
JSC KazMunaiGas Exploration Production announces its consolidated interim financial results for the nine months ended 30 September 2016. Revenue for the first nine months of 2016 was up 47 year on ye
OilVoice  Nov 7  Comment 
JSC KazMunaiGas Exploration Production announces the results of an exploratory appraisal well at the Rozhkovskoye field located in the Fedorovsky block. During testing of the lower formation of Tour
The Economic Times  Oct 31  Comment 
After the stake sales, Rosneft holds 50.1 per cent stake in JSC Vankorneft, the company that operates the Vankor oilfield.
The Hindu Business Line  Oct 5  Comment 
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs has given its approval to an acquisition by ONGC Videsh Ltd (OVL), the overseas investment arm of ONGC, for 11 per cent stake in JSC Vankorneft from Rosneft ...




RELATED WIKI ARTICLES
 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR Russell/Nomura Small Cap Japan ETF (JSC)

Overview

The SPDR® Russell/Nomura Small Cap™ Japan ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the total return performance of the Russell/Nomura Japan Small Cap Index (ticker: RNIRIS), an equity index based upon the Japanese small cap equity market.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 11/09/2006
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – JSC
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – JSC.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.55%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Sky Perfect Jsat H 0.52%873.00
Awa Bank 0.50%69,000.00
Mos Food Services 0.50%22,914.00
Sankyu Inc 0.50%72,830.00
Okamoto Industries 0.49%90,841.00
Aica Kogyo Co 0.49%34,319.00
Paramount Bed Co 0.49%16,510.00
Hyakugo Bank Ltd 0.48%73,000.00
Fujicco Co Ltd 0.48%29,657.00
Rohto Pharm 0.47%28,493.00
Holdings as of 12/07/2009

Other Russell ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
Rydex Russell Top 50 ETF (XLG)Rydex ETF Trust0.20%
SPDR Russell/Nomura PRIME Japan ETF (JPP)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.50%
SPDR Russell/Nomura Small Cap Japan ETF (JSC)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.55%

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR Russell/Nomura Small Cap Japan ETF (JSC)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki