QUOTE AND NEWS
Flightglobal  Apr 4  Comment 
Air France Industries KLM Engineering & Maintenance and GMF AeroAsia have signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) aimed at further reinforcing their partnership.
Flightglobal  Feb 22  Comment 
GMF AeroAsia has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Batam Industrial Development Authority to develop the city s Hang Nadim International airport for MRO purposes.
Flightglobal  Jan 20  Comment 
Garuda Indonesia MRO unit GMF AeroAsia has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with FL Technics' Indonesian unit, PT Avia Technics Dirgantara, to explore the cooperation in the aircraft maintenance sector.
Mondo Visione  Jan 17  Comment 
Thomson Reuters will host exclusive, live news and commentary during the 2017 World Economic Forum in Davos from January 17-20 for Eikon Messenger users via the Global Markets Forum (GMF), its flagship editorial community for connecting senior...
Flightglobal  Jan 3  Comment 
Garuda Indonesia MRO unit GMF AeroAsia targets revenue of $454 million and a net profit of $69 million for 2017.
The Economic Times  Dec 22  Comment 
The vacant railway land is given on license to railway employees working in Group 'C' and 'D' category under Grow More Food (GMF) scheme, said a senior Railway Ministry official.
Mondo Visione  Nov 7  Comment 
Thomson Reuters will host live news and commentary on the U.S. elections for Eikon Messenger users via its Global Markets Forum (GMF) as events unfold, offering the market direct access to senior Reuters editors and reporters.  The Global...
The Australian  May 30  Comment 
It’s understood GPT Metro Office Fund is waiting for its suitors to sweeten their offers or switch them to takeovers.
Flightglobal  Mar 7  Comment 
AirAsia X has selected Indonesia' GMF AeroAsia to perform MRO work on three of its Airbus A330-300s.




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF (GMF)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® Emerging Asia Pacific ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the total return performance of the S&P Asia Pacific Emerging BMI Index (ticker: STBMAEU).

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 03/19/2007
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker –GMF
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – GMF.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.59%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
China Mobile Ltd 3.22%1,674,136.00
China Life Insuran 2.83%2,621,708.00
Taiwan Semicon Man 2.82%7,129,945.00
Reliance Inds 2.38%514,852.00
Ind & Com Bk China 2.14%12,270,180.00
China Const Bk 2.07%11,065,768.00
Cnooc Ltd 2.00%6,307,470.00
Petrochina Co 2.00%7,719,379.00
Hon Hai Precision 1.89%2,153,440.00
Infosys Technologi 1.55%148,322.00
Holdings as of 12/07/2009

Other Emerging Market ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
BLDRS Asia 50 ADR Index ETF (ADRA)Invesco PowerShares0.30%
BLDRS Emerging Markets 50 ADR Index ETF (ADRE)Invesco PowerShares0.30%
Claymore/BNY BRIC ETF (EEB)Claymore Advisors0.60%
DWA Emerging Markets Technical Leaders Portfolio ETF (PIE)Invesco PowerShares0.90%
FTSE RAFI Emerging Markets Portfolio ETF (PXH)Invesco PowerShares0.85%
iShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund (EWZ)ishares0.63%
iShares MSCI BRIC Index Fund (BKF)ishares0.72%
iShares MSCI Chile Index Fund (ECH)ishares0.63%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index Fund (EEM)ishares0.72%
ProShares Short MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EUM)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEV)ProShares ETFs0.95%
SPDR S&P BRIC 40 ETF (BIK)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.50%
SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF (GMF)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Europe ETF (GUR)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets ETF (GMM)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF (EWX)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.65%
SPDR S&P Emerging Middle East & Africa ETF (GAF)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
Vanguard Emerging Markets ETF (VWO)Vanguard Group, Inc.0.27%
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High-Yielding Equity Fund (DEM)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.63%
WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund (DGS)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.63%
Emerging Markets Sovereign Debt Portfolio ETF (PCY)InvescoPowerShares0.50%
iShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Fund (EMB)iShares0.60%
First Trust ISE Chindia Index Fund (FNI)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.60%
iShares FTSE BRIC 50 ETF (BRIC-LSE)iShares0.74%
iShares JP Morgan US Dollar Emerging Markets Bond ETF (IEMB-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (IEEM-LSE)iShares0.75%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Islamic/Shariah ETF (ISEM-LSE)iShares0.85%


References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF (GMF)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki