QUOTE AND NEWS
Forbes  Jul 15  Comment 
Looking at units outstanding versus one week prior within the universe of ETFs covered at ETF Channel, the biggest outflow was seen in the Energy Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLE), where 4,750,000 units were destroyed, or a 3.8% decrease week over...
Wall Street Sector Selector  Mar 2  Comment 
The main gauge of Korean retail inflation surged to 4.5% last month, well above Seoul’s target and revealing that price pressure is alive and well even at the industrial heart of Asia.(...)Read the rest of Korea Reveals That Inflation Is A...




RELATED WIKI ARTICLES
 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS
wiki

SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® Emerging Latin America ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the total return performance of the S&P Latin America BMI Index (ticker: STBMLAU).

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 03/19/2007
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker –GML
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – GML.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.59%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Petrol Brasileiros 8.13%591,922
Petrol Brasileiros 6.31%410,434
America Movil Sab 5.95%3,958,251
Itau Unibanco Hold 5.88%403,649
Vale S.A. 5.69%378,651
Vale S.A. 5.39%309,125
Bco Bradesco Sa 3.98%287,969
Itausa Inv Itau Sa 2.64%606,857
Cia De Bebidas Das 2.43%39,497
Sider Nacional Cia 2.21%102,318


Holdings as of 12/08/2009

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki