SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)

QUOTE AND NEWS
Wall Street Sector Selector  Mar 2  Comment 
The main gauge of Korean retail inflation surged to 4.5% last month, well above Seoul’s target and revealing that price pressure is alive and well even at the industrial heart of Asia.(...)Read the rest of Korea Reveals That Inflation Is A...




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® Emerging Latin America ETF, before expenses, seeks to closely match the returns and characteristics of the total return performance of the S&P Latin America BMI Index (ticker: STBMLAU).

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 03/19/2007
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker –GML
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – GML.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.59%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Petrol Brasileiros 8.13%591,922
Petrol Brasileiros 6.31%410,434
America Movil Sab 5.95%3,958,251
Itau Unibanco Hold 5.88%403,649
Vale S.A. 5.69%378,651
Vale S.A. 5.39%309,125
Bco Bradesco Sa 3.98%287,969
Itausa Inv Itau Sa 2.64%606,857
Cia De Bebidas Das 2.43%39,497
Sider Nacional Cia 2.21%102,318


Holdings as of 12/08/2009

Other Emerging Market ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
BLDRS Asia 50 ADR Index ETF (ADRA)Invesco PowerShares0.30%
BLDRS Emerging Markets 50 ADR Index ETF (ADRE)Invesco PowerShares0.30%
Claymore/BNY BRIC ETF (EEB)Claymore Advisors0.60%
DWA Emerging Markets Technical Leaders Portfolio ETF (PIE)Invesco PowerShares0.90%
FTSE RAFI Emerging Markets Portfolio ETF (PXH)Invesco PowerShares0.85%
iShares MSCI Brazil Index Fund (EWZ)ishares0.63%
iShares MSCI BRIC Index Fund (BKF)ishares0.72%
iShares MSCI Chile Index Fund (ECH)ishares0.63%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Index Fund (EEM)ishares0.72%
ProShares Short MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EUM)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (EEV)ProShares ETFs0.95%
SPDR S&P BRIC 40 ETF (BIK)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.50%
SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF (GMF)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Europe ETF (GUR)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets ETF (GMM)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF (EWX)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.65%
SPDR S&P Emerging Middle East & Africa ETF (GAF)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.59%
Vanguard Emerging Markets ETF (VWO)Vanguard Group, Inc.0.27%
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High-Yielding Equity Fund (DEM)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.63%
WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund (DGS)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.63%
Emerging Markets Sovereign Debt Portfolio ETF (PCY)InvescoPowerShares0.50%
iShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Fund (EMB)iShares0.60%
First Trust ISE Chindia Index Fund (FNI)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.60%
iShares FTSE BRIC 50 ETF (BRIC-LSE)iShares0.74%
iShares JP Morgan US Dollar Emerging Markets Bond ETF (IEMB-LSE)iShares0.40%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF (IEEM-LSE)iShares0.75%
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Islamic/Shariah ETF (ISEM-LSE)iShares0.85%


References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P Emerging Latin America ETF (GML)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki