SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)

QUOTE AND NEWS
FierceBiotech  Aug 10  Comment 
Belgian biotech Galapagos has chalked up a positive phase 2a trial for its idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) drug GLPG1690, saying it halted the relentless decline in lung function normally seen in patients.
Motley Fool  Aug 8  Comment 
Positive phase 2 data for the company's lung drug increases the biotech's value.
GenEng News  Aug 3  Comment 
A team of investigators from the University of North Carolina School of Medicine (UNCSM) and North Carolina State University (NCSU) have just released details from a promising study that could potentially offer new stem cell treatment options to...
FierceBiotech  May 15  Comment 
Genoa Pharmaceuticals has raised $62 million to take its lead candidate into the clinic. The Series A sets up new CEO Bruce Montgomery, M.D., to mount a clinical development program designed to establish the inhaled treatment for idiopathic...
FiercePharma  Apr 4  Comment 
Just in time for MLB Opening Day, former Yankees slugger Williams stars in BI’s newest IPF awareness effort beth.bulik Tue, 04/04/2017 - 18:31




RELATED WIKI ARTICLES
 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® International Financial Sector ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the S&P Developed Ex-U.S. BMI Financials Sector Index (ticker: SPBMU4UP), an index that tracks the financial sector of developed global markets outside the United States.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 07/16/2008
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – IPF
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – IPF.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.50%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Hsbc Hldgs 5.99%32,428
Banco Santander 4.44%15,892
Bbva(Bilb-Viz-Arg) 2.62%8,553
Bnp Paribas 2.60%1,988
Cmnwlth Bk Of Aust 2.50%3,180
Royal Bk Cda Montreal Que 2.29%2,703
Westpac Bkg Corp 2.21%6,272
Allianz Se 1.89%949
Mitsubishi Ufj Fin 1.87%20,200
Toronto Dominion Bk Ont 1.84%1,820


Holdings as of 12/08/2009

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki