SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)

QUOTE AND NEWS
MedPage Today  Jan 19  Comment 
(MedPage Today) -- Myositis-associated pneumonia prognosis superior despite disease similarities
newratings.com  Jan 6  Comment 
LONDON (dpa-AFX) - International Personal Finance's (IPF.L) Friday said they would appeal with the District Administrative Court regarding the decision of the Polish Tax Chamber. IPF said they strongly disagree with the decision of the tax...
GenEng News  Jan 4  Comment 
Chiesi Farmaceutici and Aptuit have initiated a joint project aimed at identifying compounds for the potential treatment of idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF). Under terms of the agreement, both parties will contribute scientifically, with Aptuit...
newratings.com  Oct 20  Comment 
LONDON (dpa-AFX) - International Personal Finance Plc (IPF.L) on Thursday reported that it delivered third-quarter credit issued growth of 9% driven by a return to growth in Mexico, a continued good performance in Southern Europe and a strong...
Forbes  Oct 12  Comment 
Looking at units outstanding versus one week prior within the universe of ETFs covered at ETF Channel, the biggest outflow was seen in the Vanguard REIT ETF (VNQ), where 5,689,825 units were destroyed, or a 1.4% decrease week over week.
The Economic Times  Jun 7  Comment 
Spelling out detailed guidelines for utilisation of IPF, its constitution and management, contribution to the Fund and its investments, Sebi also asked the depositories to frame their internal guidelines.
Banking Business Review  May 2  Comment 
Icon Solutions announced the worldwide launch of its Instant Payments Framework (IPF).
Benzinga  Mar 11  Comment 
FibroGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: FGEN) (FibroGen) announced today that the European Respiratory Journal ("ERJ") published on-line a manuscript entitled, "FG-3019 anti-connective tissue growth factor monoclonal antibody: results of an open-label clinical...
newratings.com  Feb 24  Comment 
LONDON (dpa-AFX) - International Personal Finance Plc (IPF.L) said that its profit before taxation for fiscal 2015 was flat with last year at 100.2 million pounds. Profit after taxation attributable to owners of the company was 62.5...




RELATED WIKI ARTICLES
 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® International Financial Sector ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the S&P Developed Ex-U.S. BMI Financials Sector Index (ticker: SPBMU4UP), an index that tracks the financial sector of developed global markets outside the United States.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 07/16/2008
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – IPF
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – IPF.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.50%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Hsbc Hldgs 5.99%32,428
Banco Santander 4.44%15,892
Bbva(Bilb-Viz-Arg) 2.62%8,553
Bnp Paribas 2.60%1,988
Cmnwlth Bk Of Aust 2.50%3,180
Royal Bk Cda Montreal Que 2.29%2,703
Westpac Bkg Corp 2.21%6,272
Allianz Se 1.89%949
Mitsubishi Ufj Fin 1.87%20,200
Toronto Dominion Bk Ont 1.84%1,820


Holdings as of 12/08/2009

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P International Financial Sector ETF (IPF)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki