SPDR S&P International Industrial Sector ETF (IPN)

QUOTE AND NEWS
DailyFinance  Feb 18  Comment 
NEW YORK, NY -- (Marketwired) -- 02/18/14 -- Infor, a leading provider of business application software serving more than 70,000 customers, today announced that 163 new channel partners joined the Infor Partner Network (IPN) in 2013,...
Red Orbit  Oct 10  Comment 
Brett Smith for redOrbit.com – Your Universe Online The immune system of blue whales living in the Gulf of Mexico is as good as that of humans and other terrestrial mammals. According to researchers from the National Polytechnic Institute...
The Hindu Business Line  Aug 19  Comment 
KPIT Cummins has joined the Infor Partner Network (IPN) to re-sell and service Infor’s business application software. The partnership will expand the geographic reach of Infor and its pro...
The Hindu Business Line  Jun 8  Comment 
Poland’s Institute of National Remembrance (IPN) said today it had exhumed from mass graves in Warsaw the remains of 83 victims of a Stalin-era campaign of terror.Most of those found in mas...
Telecom Ramblings  May 1  Comment 
Thanks to a few helpful readers who chimed in last night since I obviously hadn't dug up the news, we now know of another metro fiber deal currently pending. [company id="lvlt"] is apparently in the process of buying the San Francisco Bay Area's...
The Hindu Business Line  Jul 8  Comment 
PSG Institute of Advanced Studies has inked an agreement with CINVESTAV (Centro De Investigacion Y De Estudios Avanzados Del IPN), Mexico, to develop scientific, technological and academic c...




 
TOP CONTRIBUTORS

SPDR S&P International Industrial Sector ETF (IPN)

Overview

The SPDR® S&P® International Industrial Sector ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the S&P Developed Ex-U.S. BMI Industrial Sector Index (ticker: SPBMU2UP), an index that tracks the industrial sector of developed global markets outside the United States.

[1]

Fund Information

  • Fund Manager - State Street Global Markets, LLC
  • Inception Date - 07/16/2008
  • Exchange – NYSE Arca
  • Index Ticker – IPN
  • Intra-day NAV Ticker – IPN.IV
  • Expense Ratio - 0.50%

Top Holdings

Name Weight Shares Held
Siemens Ag 4.84%3,142
Abb Ltd 2.43%7,960
Mitsubishi Corp 2.13%5,000
Vinci 1.86%1,938
Canadian Natl Ry Co 1.79%1,934
Schneider Electric 1.67%884
Philips Elec(Kon) 1.64%3,368
Mitsui & Co 1.51%6,200
East Japan Railway 1.41%1,200
Cie De St-Gobain 1.38%1,477


Holdings as of 12/08/2009

Other Industrial ETFs

ETF Name Fund Manager Expense Ratio
Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund (XLI)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.21%
iShares Dow Jones U.S. Industrial Sector Index Fund (IYJ)ishares0.48%
iShares S&P Global Industrials Sector Index Fund (EXI)ishares0.48%
Powershares Dynamic Industrials Sector Portfolio ETF (PRN)Invesco PowerShares0.60%
Powershares Value Line Industry Rotation Portfolio ETF (PYH)InvescoPoweshares0.60%
Powershares Value Line Industry Rotation Portfolio ETF (PYH)InvescoPoweshares0.60%
ProShares Ultra Industrials ETF (UXI)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares Ultra Industrials ETF (UXI)InvescoPoweshares0.95%
ProShares UltraShort Industrials ETF (SIJ)ProShares ETFs0.95%
ProShares UltraShort Industrials ETF (SIJ)ProShares ETFs0.95%
SPDR S&P International Industrial Sector ETF (IPN)State Street Global Markets, LLC0.50%
Vanguard Industrials ETF (VIS)Vanguard Group, Inc.0.25%
WisdomTree International Industrial Sector ETF (DDI)WisdomTree Investments, Inc.0.58%
ETFS Leveraged Industrial Metals ETF (LIME-LSE)ETF Securities0.98%
First Trust Industrials AlphaDEX Fund (FXR)First Trust Portfolios L.P0.70%

References

  1. - Overview of SPDR S&P International Industrial Sector ETF (IPN)
Wikinvest © 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012. Use of this site is subject to express Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer. By continuing past this page, you agree to abide by these terms. Any information provided by Wikinvest, including but not limited to company data, competitors, business analysis, market share, sales revenues and other operating metrics, earnings call analysis, conference call transcripts, industry information, or price targets should not be construed as research, trading tips or recommendations, or investment advice and is provided with no warrants as to its accuracy. Stock market data, including US and International equity symbols, stock quotes, share prices, earnings ratios, and other fundamental data is provided by data partners. Stock market quotes delayed at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, 20 mins for NYSE and AMEX. Market data by Xignite. See data providers for more details. Company names, products, services and branding cited herein may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners. The use of trademarks or service marks of another is not a representation that the other is affiliated with, sponsors, is sponsored by, endorses, or is endorsed by Wikinvest.
Powered by MediaWiki